Our menu — Pakistani, Afghan & Indo-Chinese
Chapli kebab, Kabuli pulao, nihari, paya, charsi and reshmi karahi, charcoal grill platters, biryani, curries, Indo-Chinese, breakfast classics, desserts and drinks. All halal. Prices are for dining in.

Breakfast12

Nihari
£14.95Beef shin simmered overnight in a velvety spiced gravy, finished with fresh ginger and coriander.

Haleem
£11.95Shredded meat, lentils, barley and whole wheat with crispy fried onion, ginger and lemon.

Paya
£10.95Collagen-rich traditional soup from slow-simmered trotters.

Chole Halwa Puri
£9.95Spiced chickpea curry, sweet semolina halwa and deep-fried puffed puri.

Murgh Choly
£5.95Chicken and plump chickpeas in a rich onion-and-tomato gravy.

Halwa Puri
£5.95Fluffy golden puri with rich, aromatic sooji halwa.

Aloo Bhujia
£5.45Dry potato curry tempered with mustard seed, cumin and turmeric.

Shakshuka
£4.95Poached eggs in spiced tomato and red pepper sauce with garlic and cumin.

Masala Omelette
£3.95Eggs whisked with onion, tomato, green chilli and coriander.

Aloo Paratha
£3.45Whole-wheat flatbread stuffed with spiced mashed potato, griddled with ghee.

Fried Egg
£3.45Crisp edges and a velvety yolk, cooked how you like it.

Puri (3) / Paratha / Naan
£1.95
Veg starters6

Banjan Burani
£6.95Afghan fried aubergine in spiced tomato garlic sauce, with garlicky strained yoghurt and dried mint.

Samosa Chaat
£6.95Samosas topped with spiced chickpeas, cool yoghurt, tamarind chutney, mint and crunchy sev.

Chilli Paneer
£6.95Soft paneer tossed with crisp peppers, onion and green chilli.

Pani Puri
£5.95Crisp hollow puri filled with spiced potato and chickpea, with ice-cold mint and tamarind water.

Onion Bhaji
£4.95Golden fritters of thinly sliced onion in a light chickpea batter.

Samosas
£4.95Crisp pastry filled with spiced potato, green peas and warm aromatics.
Non-veg starters6

Mantu
£9.95Afghan steamed dumplings of seasoned minced meat and onion, with garlic yoghurt and split-pea tomato ragout.

Masala Fish Bites
£9.95White fish in warm spices and herbs, fried golden and crisp.

Dynamite Prawns
£9.95Crispy fried prawns in a glossy, tangy, spicy cream sauce.

Dynamite Chicken
£7.95Crispy chicken bites in a creamy, mildly spicy dynamite sauce with spring onion.

Chicken Soup with Sweetcorn
£4.95Comforting clear broth with shredded chicken and sweetcorn.

Hot and Sour Chicken Soup
£4.95Warming broth with chicken, mushroom and vegetables, spicy and sharp.
Kebabs2

Trio Chapli Kebab
£19.95Three hand-flattened chapli kebabs, deep-fried golden, with fresh mint chutney and salad.

Single Chapli Kebab
£8.95Pashtun-style minced meat with coriander seed, crushed chilli and fresh herbs — crisp outside, tender inside.
Charcoal grill12

Grill Platter (4–6 persons)
£79.95Lamb chops, lamb ribs, lamb seekh, chicken seekh, chicken tikka, chicken wings and lamb tikka, with rice and chips.

Grill Platter (2–3 persons)
£44.95Lamb chops, lamb ribs, lamb seekh, chicken seekh, chicken tikka, chicken wings and lamb tikka, with rice and chips.

Lamb Chops
£14.95Chops in a fragrant herb and spice rub, charcoal-grilled crisp outside and tender within.

Whole Peri Chicken with Rice or Chips
£14.95A whole chicken in vibrant peri peri spice, flame-grilled until tender and smoky.

Momtaz
£12.95One skewer of chicken tikka and one of lamb koubideh, charcoal-grilled, served over rice.

Lamb Ribs
£12.95Warm-spiced ribs, flame-grilled for a smoky finish.

Lamb Tikka
£11.95Lamb marinated in garlic, olive oil and warm aromatics, skewered and grilled.

Lamb Koubideh
£11.95Persian-style minced lamb skewers with grated onion and aromatic spice, grilled over open flame.

Chicken Wings
£9.95Wings in a tangy spiced yoghurt glaze, flame-grilled with a smoky char.

Chicken Tikka
£9.95Boneless chicken in a classic spiced yoghurt and lemon marinade, grilled over open flame.

Chicken Seekh Kebab
£9.95Minced chicken with herbs, fresh ginger and garlic, cooked over glowing coals.

Half Peri Chicken with Rice or Chips
£9.95Half a chicken in fiery flame-grilled peri peri spice.
Wraps4

Chicken Tikka Wrap
£9.95Chicken tikka in warm flatbread with fresh salad and garlic-herb sauce.

Chapli Kebab Wrap
£8.95Crispy chapli kebab in warm flatbread with salad, pickles and house sauces.

Lamb Kebab Wrap
£8.95Flame-grilled spiced lamb kebab in soft flatbread with lettuce, onion and garlic or mint sauce.

Chicken Kebab Wrap
£7.95Minced chicken kebab grilled over open flame, wrapped with crisp salad and house dressing.
Rice dishes4

Kabuli Pulao with Lamb Shank
£16.95Slow-cooked lamb shank on fragrant dum-style basmati, topped with caramelised carrot, raisins and almonds.

Lamb Biryani
£11.95Fragrant basmati slow-cooked dum-style with spice-marinated lamb, whole spices and fresh herbs.

Chicken Biryani
£9.95Long-grain basmati layered with marinated chicken, warm spice, coriander and caramelised onion.

Kabuli Pulao without Meat
£6.95Dum-style basmati with caramelised carrot, raisins and almonds.
Veg curries7

Palak
£9.95Spiced spinach with cumin, garlic and aromatic herbs.

Paneer Curry
£9.95Paneer simmered in a spiced onion-tomato sauce with roasted garam masala.

Shahi Paneer
£9.95Soft paneer in a rich, mildly sweet cream and cashew sauce.

Okra
£8.95Okra pan-fried with caramelised onion, tomato and dry spices.

Channa Masala
£8.95Chickpeas in a bold, tangy onion-tomato gravy with cumin and fresh coriander.

Mix Sabzi
£8.95Garden vegetables sautéed with onion, tomato, herbs and traditional spices.

Daal
£8.95Yellow lentils slow-cooked and tempered with garlic, cumin and a touch of chilli.
Non-veg curries16

Lamb Charsi / Lahori Karahi
£24.95 / £39.95Half or full kilo. Lamb cooked in its own juices with fresh tomato, green chilli and black pepper.

Chicken Reshmi Karahi
£19.95 / £29.95Half or full kilo. Bone-in chicken in a velvety sauce of cream, cheese, yoghurt, green cardamom and white pepper.

Chicken Charsi / Lahori Karahi
£19.95 / £29.95Half or full kilo, cooked in a traditional wok with fresh tomato, green chilli and coarse salt.

Lamb Korma
£13.95Lamb in a rich, creamy sauce with cardamom, saffron, yoghurt and ground almond.

Lamb Achari Handi
£13.95Slow-cooked lamb in a tangy, pickle-spiced gravy with mustard seed, fenugreek and chilli.

Lamb Handi
£12.95Lamb slow-braised in a traditional handi pot with onion, tomato and ginger.

Lamb Bindi
£12.95Lamb cooked with lightly fried okra in a savoury onion and tomato gravy.

Lamb Palak
£12.95Lamb braised with fresh spinach, garlic and traditional spices.

Fish Curry
£12.95White fish in a fragrant, tangy tomato-onion gravy with mustard seed and curry leaf.

Chicken Korma
£11.95Mild and velvety — yoghurt, cream, warm spice and ground nuts.

Butter Chicken
£11.95Grilled chicken in a silky tomato and butter sauce finished with cream.

Chicken Achari Handi
£11.95Bold and tangy with pickling spices — mustard seed, fennel and nigella.

Chicken Palak
£10.95Chicken in a thick puree of fresh spinach, garlic and ginger.

Chicken Bindi
£10.95Chicken simmered with pan-fried fresh okra in a medium-spiced masala.

Chicken Handi
£10.95Slow-cooked in a traditional clay pot with tomato, yoghurt and onion.

Chicken Jalfrezi
£10.95Chicken stir-fried with peppers, onion and green chilli in a zesty tomato base.
Indo-Chinese6

Chicken Manchurian
£8.95Crispy chicken in a tangy, spicy garlic-soy sauce with spring onion and capsicum.

Chicken Black Pepper
£8.95Chicken stir-fried with peppers and onion in a bold black pepper sauce.

Chicken Sweet and Sour
£8.95Crispy chicken with pineapple, peppers and onion in a glossy sweet-tangy sauce.

Paneer Sweet and Sour
£8.95Crisp paneer with pineapple, peppers and onion in a glossy sauce.

Chicken Noodles
£7.95Wok-tossed noodles with chicken, vegetables and savoury seasoning.

Veg Noodles
£5.95Thin noodles tossed over high heat with shredded vegetables, garlic, spring onion and soy.
Salads3

Shirazi Salad
£5.95Cucumber, tomato and red onion in lime juice, olive oil and dried mint.

Feta Cheese Salad
£5.95Mixed greens, cucumber, tomato and olives with feta and pomegranate dressing.

Zaiqa Salad
£4.95Cucumber, tomato, red cabbage, carrot and lettuce in a citrus-herb dressing.
Chips5

Loaded Grilled Chicken Chips
£6.95Chips topped with flame-grilled chicken, melted cheese and house sauces.

Cheesy Chips
£4.95Golden chips under a rich melted cheese blend.

Sweet Potato Chips
£2.95Crisp, lightly salted sweet potato fries.

Peri Peri Chips
£2.95Golden chips tossed in a zesty peri peri blend.

Plain Chips
£2.45Crisp outside, fluffy inside, lightly salted.
Kids' menu3

Mozzarella Sticks
£6.95Mozzarella in seasoned breadcrumb, fried golden.

Chicken Burger
£6.95Crispy chicken in a toasted bun with lettuce, tomato, ketchup and mayo.

Chicken Nuggets with Fries
£5.95Golden chicken bites with seasoned chips.
Naan & breads6

Afghani Naan
£2.95
Garlic Butter Naan
£2.95
Butter Naan
£2.45
Paratha
£2.45
Naan
£1.95
Roti
£1.95
Lassi, mojitos & soft drinks11

Mango Lassi Jug
£12.95
Sweet Lassi Jug
£10.95
Mango Lassi
£4.95
Sweet Lassi
£4.45
Classic Mojito
£4.45
Passion Fruit Mojito
£4.45
Strawberry Mojito
£4.45
Red Bull Mojito
£4.45
Coke Mojito
£4.45
Mango, apple or orange juice
£1.95
Coke · Diet Coke · Sprite · Fanta · 7up · Salam Cola
£1.95
Hot drinks11

Karak Tea Pot
£9.95
Peshwari Tea Pot
£6.95
Cappuccino
£3.45
Latte · Flat White
£3.45
Americano, black or white
£3.45
Karak Tea
£2.95
Pink Tea
£2.95
Double Espresso
£2.95
Fresh Mint Tea
£2.24
English Breakfast Tea
£2.24
Peshwari Green Tea
£1.95
Desserts5

Gajar Halwa
£5.95Slow-cooked carrot halwa with cardamom, ghee and pistachio.

Kheer
£4.95Slow-simmered rice pudding, delicately spiced.

Falooda or Shiryakh
£4.95Chilled, layered and fragrant.

Sooji Halwa
£3.95Rich, aromatic semolina halwa.

Ice cream — vanilla, strawberry or chocolate
£2.45
Allergies or dietary needs? Please speak to a member of our team before you order — we’ll talk you through the ingredients. Prices include VAT and may change; dishes are subject to availability.
Seen something you like? Come in.
Open every day at 156 Greenford Road, Sudbury Hill — Mon–Fri 11:30–23:30 · Sat–Sun 8:00–23:30. Walk in or call ahead.